- Send a commerical or charity enquiry; please purchase our restaurant database instead
- Cancel or change an existing reservation; please call the restaurant on 01932 872050
- Request a booking if you have requested a booking at the same date/time elsewhere
Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills



Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills restaurant reviews




Average rating: 4.4
I visited Lomri on its opening week and have to say myself and my partner were really impressed. The menu has a great selection of dishes, we had the Pork of Coorg and Lamb as mains, which were both really tasty. The service was great with the team taking time to talk us through the menu and the best combinations of breads to dishes and wine pairing. We also had a cocktail in The Manor Lounge & Bar which was great, with a lovely style and setting to relax.




Best restaurant lists featuring Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills
Award winning afternoon tea lists featuring Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills
Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills guide awards history
| Date | Guide | Old Award | New Award |
|---|---|---|---|
| December 2014 | AA Guide | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills FAQs
Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills is not currently listed in the Michelin Guide.
Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills currently holds 2 AA Rosettes, which were awarded in December 2014. Before the AA Guide update of December 2014, Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills held 1 AA Rosette.
Foxhills Hotel, Stonehill Road, Ottershaw, KT16 0EL.
To email Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills now, please click here
The nearest train station to Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills is Longcross, approximately 2.00 miles away (as the crow flies).
Our most recent description of the cuisine type served at Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills is Modern, Classic British.
Yes, we believe Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills (or the associated hotel/parent venue) serves afternoon tea. Please note that afternoon tea may not be provided by the same restaurant team and may be served in a different dining area within the Foxhills Hotel. Please visit the restaurant website to learn more.
Our last recorded head chef at Lomri Restaurant at Foxhills is Achal Aggarwal.